Champs Eights Head 2021: Results Sorted by Time - Download

Champion of the Thames - 16/05/2021

Provisional Results

Pos Num Name Club Category Gender Vet Type Div Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 102 M1 Magdalene Boat Club Mays M1 Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:04:28.1 0:04:28.1 0:04:28.1
2 201 Pere's Pals Lady Margaret Boat Club Mays M1 Male 8+ 2 0 0 0:04:37.9 0:04:37.9 0:04:37.9
3 101 Caius M1 Caius Boat Club Mays M1 Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:04:41.6 0:04:41.6 0:04:41.6
4 104 Pembroke M1 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M1 Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:04:43.2 0:04:43.2 0:04:43.2
5 301 Rob's Masters Rob Roy Boat Club CRA M Masters Male C 8+ 3 0 9 0:04:53.5 0:04:53.5 0:04:44.5
6 121 Vaccin8 X-Press Boat Club CRA M Masters Male E 8+ 1 0 29 0:05:24.9 0:05:24.9 0:04:55.9
7 103 Emmanuel M1 Emmanuel Boat Club Mays M1 Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:04:57.7 0:04:57.7 0:04:57.7
8 202 M1 Queens' College Boat Club Mays M1 Male 8+ 2 0 0 0:04:59.1 0:04:59.1 0:04:59.1
9 305 Sidney M1 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Mays M2 Male 8+ 3 0 0 0:04:59.2 0:04:59.2 0:04:59.2
10 114 Downing M2 Downing College Boat Club Mays M2 Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:03.4 0:05:03.4 0:05:03.4
11 204 Caius M2 Caius Boat Club Mays M2 Male 8+ 2 0 0 0:05:03.8 0:05:03.8 0:05:03.8
12 304 M2 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M2 Male 8+ 3 0 0 0:05:05.3 0:05:05.3 0:05:05.3
13 113 Wolfson M1 Wolfson College Boat Club Mays M2 Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:07.6 0:05:07.6 0:05:07.6
14 105 Senior Women Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA W Championship Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:10.9 0:05:10.9 0:05:10.9
15 309 M2 Clare Boat Club Mays M3 Male 8+ 3 0 0 0:05:13.5 0:05:13.5 0:05:13.5
16 122 Queens' M2 Queens' College Boat Club Mays M3 Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:14.2 0:05:14.2 0:05:14.2
17 109 Caius W1 Caius Boat Club Mays W1 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:22.3 0:05:22.3 0:05:22.3
18 210 Caius NM1 Caius Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR Male 8+ 2 0 0 0:05:23.6 0:05:23.6 0:05:23.6
19 106 Senior Women Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA W Club A Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:25.6 0:05:25.6 0:05:25.6
20 120 Sequel Cambridge '99 Rowing Club CRA M Masters Male D 8+ 1 0 20 0:05:46.2 0:05:46.2 0:05:26.2
21 211 Private Ding Dong Lady Margaret Boat Club Time Only M2- Male 2- 2 0 0 0:05:28.1 0:05:28.1 0:05:28.1
22 310 M2 'The Cannibals' Magdalene Boat Club Mays M3 Male 8+ 3 0 0 0:05:29.3 0:05:29.3 0:05:29.3
23 107 City senior women City of Cambridge Rowing Club CRA W Club A Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:31.4 0:05:31.4 0:05:31.4
24 112 Queens' W1 Queens' College Boat Club Mays W1 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:32.9 0:05:32.9 0:05:32.9
25 111 Downing W1 Downing College Boat Club Mays W1 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:33.6 0:05:33.6 0:05:33.6
26 108 W1 Newnham College Boat Club Mays W1 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:36.4 0:05:36.4 0:05:36.4
27 303 W1 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W1 Female 8+ 3 0 0 0:05:36.8 0:05:36.8 0:05:36.8
28 302 Emmanuel W1 Emmanuel Boat Club Mays W1 Female 8+ 3 0 0 0:05:38.3 0:05:38.3 0:05:38.3
29 205 Intermediate men City of Cambridge Rowing Club CRA M Novice Male 8+ 2 0 0 0:05:39.9 0:05:39.9 0:05:39.9
30 206 Sidney W1 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Mays W2 Female 8+ 2 0 0 0:05:40.7 0:05:40.7 0:05:40.7
31 124 Rob Roy Juniors Rob Roy Boat Club CRA W J18 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:45.2 0:05:45.2 0:05:45.2
32 123 Pembroke M3 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M3 Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:45.9 0:05:45.9 0:05:45.9
33 130 Pembroke M4 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:49.2 0:05:49.2 0:05:49.2
34 119 Hunters Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA M Masters Male D 8+ 1 0 20 0:06:13.2 0:06:13.2 0:05:53.2
35 110 W1 Lady Margaret Boat Club Mays W1 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:54.7 0:05:54.7 0:05:54.7
36 208 M3 Clare Boat Club Mays M4 Male 8+ 2 0 0 0:05:55.6 0:05:55.6 0:05:55.6
37 306 W1 Magdalene Boat Club Mays W2 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:05:59.4 0:05:59.4 0:05:59.4
38 203 W1 Clare Boat Club Mays W1 Female 8+ 2 0 0 0:05:59.4 0:05:59.4 0:05:59.4
39 118 Pembroke W2 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W2 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:06:00.7 0:06:00.7 0:06:00.7
40 209 NM1 Queens' College Boat Club Mays M4 Male 8+ 2 0 0 0:06:03.0 0:06:03.0 0:06:03.0
41 115 Intermediate Women Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA W Club B Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:06:09.4 0:06:09.4 0:06:09.4
42 311 NM1 Jesus College Boat Club Mays M3 Male 8+ 3 0 0 0:06:10.5 0:06:10.5 0:06:10.5
43 307 W1 Selwyn College Boat Club Mays W2 Female 8+ 3 0 0 0:06:11.3 0:06:11.3 0:06:11.3
44 117 W2 Jesus College Boat Club Mays W2 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:06:15.9 0:06:15.9 0:06:15.9
45 312 Queens' W2 Queens' College Boat Club Mays W3 Female 8+ 3 0 0 0:06:16.2 0:06:16.2 0:06:16.2
46 116 Emmanuel W2 Emmanuel Boat Club Mays W2 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:06:20.6 0:06:20.6 0:06:20.6
47 314 Sidney W2 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Mays W4 + GOR Female 8+ 3 0 0 0:06:23.2 0:06:23.2 0:06:23.2
48 125 W2 Lady Margaret Boat Club Mays W3 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:06:24.4 0:06:24.4 0:06:24.4
49 127 Caius Sirens Caius Boat Club Mays W4 + GOR Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:06:25.4 0:06:25.4 0:06:25.4
50 126 Pembroke W3 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W3 Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:06:32.8 0:06:32.8 0:06:32.8
51 308 Downing W2 Downing College Boat Club Mays W2 Female 8+ 3 0 0 0:06:32.8 0:06:32.8 0:06:32.8
52 129 M4 Clare Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:06:34.0 0:06:34.0 0:06:34.0
53 315 Caius NM2 Caius Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR Male 8+ 3 0 0 0:06:37.5 0:06:37.5 0:06:37.5
54 313 W2 Clare Boat Club Mays W3 Female 8+ 3 0 0 0:06:38.5 0:06:38.5 0:06:38.5
55 316 M5 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR Male 8+ 3 0 0 0:06:49.4 0:06:49.4 0:06:49.4
56 100 Novice Mixed Downing College Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR Male 8+ 1 0 0 0:06:54.8 0:06:54.8 0:06:54.8
57 207 NW1 Jesus College Boat Club Mays W3 Female 8+ 2 0 0 0:07:10.2 0:07:10.2 0:07:10.2
58 128 Pembroke W4 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W4 + GOR Female 8+ 1 0 0 0:07:13.4 0:07:13.4 0:07:13.4