Champs Eights Head 2021: Results Sorted by Division - Download

Champion of the Thames - 16/05/2021

Provisional Results

Division 1

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 102 M1 Magdalene Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:04:28.1 0:04:28.1 0:04:28.1
2 101 Caius M1 Caius Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:04:41.6 0:04:41.6 0:04:41.6
3 104 Pembroke M1 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:04:43.2 0:04:43.2 0:04:43.2
4 121 Vaccin8 X-Press Boat Club CRA M Masters E 8+ 1 Male 0 29 0:05:24.9 0:05:24.9 0:04:55.9
5 103 Emmanuel M1 Emmanuel Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:04:57.7 0:04:57.7 0:04:57.7
6 114 Downing M2 Downing College Boat Club Mays M2 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:05:03.4 0:05:03.4 0:05:03.4
7 113 Wolfson M1 Wolfson College Boat Club Mays M2 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:05:07.6 0:05:07.6 0:05:07.6
8 105 Senior Women Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA W Championship 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:05:10.9 0:05:10.9 0:05:10.9
9 122 Queens' M2 Queens' College Boat Club Mays M3 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:05:14.2 0:05:14.2 0:05:14.2
10 109 Caius W1 Caius Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:05:22.3 0:05:22.3 0:05:22.3
11 106 Senior Women Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA W Club A 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:05:25.6 0:05:25.6 0:05:25.6
12 120 Sequel Cambridge '99 Rowing Club CRA M Masters D 8+ 1 Male 0 20 0:05:46.2 0:05:46.2 0:05:26.2
13 107 City senior women City of Cambridge Rowing Club CRA W Club A 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:05:31.4 0:05:31.4 0:05:31.4
14 112 Queens' W1 Queens' College Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:05:32.9 0:05:32.9 0:05:32.9
15 111 Downing W1 Downing College Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:05:33.6 0:05:33.6 0:05:33.6
16 108 W1 Newnham College Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:05:36.4 0:05:36.4 0:05:36.4
17 124 Rob Roy Juniors Rob Roy Boat Club CRA W J18 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:05:45.2 0:05:45.2 0:05:45.2
18 123 Pembroke M3 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M3 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:05:45.9 0:05:45.9 0:05:45.9
19 130 Pembroke M4 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:05:49.2 0:05:49.2 0:05:49.2
20 119 Hunters Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA M Masters D 8+ 1 Male 0 20 0:06:13.2 0:06:13.2 0:05:53.2
21 110 W1 Lady Margaret Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:05:54.7 0:05:54.7 0:05:54.7
22 306 W1 Magdalene Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:05:59.4 0:05:59.4 0:05:59.4
23 118 Pembroke W2 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:06:00.7 0:06:00.7 0:06:00.7
24 115 Intermediate Women Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA W Club B 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:06:09.4 0:06:09.4 0:06:09.4
25 117 W2 Jesus College Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:06:15.9 0:06:15.9 0:06:15.9
26 116 Emmanuel W2 Emmanuel Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:06:20.6 0:06:20.6 0:06:20.6
27 125 W2 Lady Margaret Boat Club Mays W3 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:06:24.4 0:06:24.4 0:06:24.4
28 127 Caius Sirens Caius Boat Club Mays W4 + GOR 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:06:25.4 0:06:25.4 0:06:25.4
29 126 Pembroke W3 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W3 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:06:32.8 0:06:32.8 0:06:32.8
30 129 M4 Clare Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:34.0 0:06:34.0 0:06:34.0
31 100 Novice Mixed Downing College Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:54.8 0:06:54.8 0:06:54.8
32 128 Pembroke W4 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W4 + GOR 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:13.4 0:07:13.4 0:07:13.4

Division 2

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 201 Pere's Pals Lady Margaret Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:04:37.9 0:04:37.9 0:04:37.9
2 202 M1 Queens' College Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:04:59.1 0:04:59.1 0:04:59.1
3 204 Caius M2 Caius Boat Club Mays M2 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:05:03.8 0:05:03.8 0:05:03.8
4 210 Caius NM1 Caius Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:05:23.6 0:05:23.6 0:05:23.6
5 211 Private Ding Dong Lady Margaret Boat Club Time Only M2- 2- 2 Male 0 0 0:05:28.1 0:05:28.1 0:05:28.1
6 205 Intermediate men City of Cambridge Rowing Club CRA M Novice 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:05:39.9 0:05:39.9 0:05:39.9
7 206 Sidney W1 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:05:40.7 0:05:40.7 0:05:40.7
8 208 M3 Clare Boat Club Mays M4 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:05:55.6 0:05:55.6 0:05:55.6
9 203 W1 Clare Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:05:59.4 0:05:59.4 0:05:59.4
10 209 NM1 Queens' College Boat Club Mays M4 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:03.0 0:06:03.0 0:06:03.0
11 207 NW1 Jesus College Boat Club Mays W3 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:07:10.2 0:07:10.2 0:07:10.2

Division 3

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 301 Rob's Masters Rob Roy Boat Club CRA M Masters C 8+ 3 Male 0 9 0:04:53.5 0:04:53.5 0:04:44.5
2 305 Sidney M1 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Mays M2 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:04:59.2 0:04:59.2 0:04:59.2
3 304 M2 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M2 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:05:05.3 0:05:05.3 0:05:05.3
4 309 M2 Clare Boat Club Mays M3 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:05:13.5 0:05:13.5 0:05:13.5
5 310 M2 'The Cannibals' Magdalene Boat Club Mays M3 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:05:29.3 0:05:29.3 0:05:29.3
6 303 W1 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:05:36.8 0:05:36.8 0:05:36.8
7 302 Emmanuel W1 Emmanuel Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:05:38.3 0:05:38.3 0:05:38.3
8 311 NM1 Jesus College Boat Club Mays M3 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:10.5 0:06:10.5 0:06:10.5
9 307 W1 Selwyn College Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:06:11.3 0:06:11.3 0:06:11.3
10 312 Queens' W2 Queens' College Boat Club Mays W3 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:06:16.2 0:06:16.2 0:06:16.2
11 314 Sidney W2 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Mays W4 + GOR 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:06:23.2 0:06:23.2 0:06:23.2
12 308 Downing W2 Downing College Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:06:32.8 0:06:32.8 0:06:32.8
13 315 Caius NM2 Caius Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:37.5 0:06:37.5 0:06:37.5
14 313 W2 Clare Boat Club Mays W3 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:06:38.5 0:06:38.5 0:06:38.5
15 316 M5 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:49.4 0:06:49.4 0:06:49.4