Champs Eights Head 2021: Results Sorted by Category - Download

Champion of the Thames - 16/05/2021

Provisional Results

2-, Time Only M2-, Male - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 211 Private Ding Dong Lady Margaret Boat Club Time Only M2- 2- 2 Male 0 0 00:05:28.1 00:05:28.1 00:05:28.1

8+, CRA M Masters, Male - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 301 Rob's Masters Rob Roy Boat Club CRA M Masters C 8+ 3 Male 0 9 00:04:53.5 00:04:53.5 00:04:44.5
2 121 Vaccin8 X-Press Boat Club CRA M Masters E 8+ 1 Male 0 29 00:05:24.9 00:05:24.9 00:04:55.9
3 120 Sequel Cambridge '99 Rowing Club CRA M Masters D 8+ 1 Male 0 20 00:05:46.2 00:05:46.2 00:05:26.2
4 119 Hunters Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA M Masters D 8+ 1 Male 0 20 00:06:13.2 00:06:13.2 00:05:53.2

8+, CRA M Novice, Male - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 205 Intermediate men City of Cambridge Rowing Club CRA M Novice 8+ 2 Male 0 0 00:05:39.9 00:05:39.9 00:05:39.9

8+, CRA W Championship, Female - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 105 Senior Women Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA W Championship 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:05:10.9 00:05:10.9 00:05:10.9

8+, CRA W Club A, Female - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 106 Senior Women Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA W Club A 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:05:25.6 00:05:25.6 00:05:25.6
2 107 City senior women City of Cambridge Rowing Club CRA W Club A 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:05:31.4 00:05:31.4 00:05:31.4

8+, CRA W Club B, Female - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 115 Intermediate Women Cantabrigian Rowing Club CRA W Club B 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:06:09.4 00:06:09.4 00:06:09.4

8+, CRA W J18, Female - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 124 Rob Roy Juniors Rob Roy Boat Club CRA W J18 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:05:45.2 00:05:45.2 00:05:45.2

8+, Mays M1, Male - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 102 M1 Magdalene Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:04:28.1 00:04:28.1 00:04:28.1
2 201 Pere's Pals Lady Margaret Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 2 Male 0 0 00:04:37.9 00:04:37.9 00:04:37.9
3 101 Caius M1 Caius Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:04:41.6 00:04:41.6 00:04:41.6
4 104 Pembroke M1 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:04:43.2 00:04:43.2 00:04:43.2
5 103 Emmanuel M1 Emmanuel Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:04:57.7 00:04:57.7 00:04:57.7
6 202 M1 Queens' College Boat Club Mays M1 8+ 2 Male 0 0 00:04:59.1 00:04:59.1 00:04:59.1

8+, Mays M2, Male - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 305 Sidney M1 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Mays M2 8+ 3 Male 0 0 00:04:59.2 00:04:59.2 00:04:59.2
2 114 Downing M2 Downing College Boat Club Mays M2 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:05:03.4 00:05:03.4 00:05:03.4
3 204 Caius M2 Caius Boat Club Mays M2 8+ 2 Male 0 0 00:05:03.8 00:05:03.8 00:05:03.8
4 304 M2 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M2 8+ 3 Male 0 0 00:05:05.3 00:05:05.3 00:05:05.3
5 113 Wolfson M1 Wolfson College Boat Club Mays M2 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:05:07.6 00:05:07.6 00:05:07.6

8+, Mays M3, Male - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 309 M2 Clare Boat Club Mays M3 8+ 3 Male 0 0 00:05:13.5 00:05:13.5 00:05:13.5
2 122 Queens' M2 Queens' College Boat Club Mays M3 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:05:14.2 00:05:14.2 00:05:14.2
3 310 M2 'The Cannibals' Magdalene Boat Club Mays M3 8+ 3 Male 0 0 00:05:29.3 00:05:29.3 00:05:29.3
4 123 Pembroke M3 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M3 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:05:45.9 00:05:45.9 00:05:45.9
5 311 NM1 Jesus College Boat Club Mays M3 8+ 3 Male 0 0 00:06:10.5 00:06:10.5 00:06:10.5

8+, Mays M4, Male - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 208 M3 Clare Boat Club Mays M4 8+ 2 Male 0 0 00:05:55.6 00:05:55.6 00:05:55.6
2 209 NM1 Queens' College Boat Club Mays M4 8+ 2 Male 0 0 00:06:03.0 00:06:03.0 00:06:03.0

8+, Mays M5 + GOR, Male - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 210 Caius NM1 Caius Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 2 Male 0 0 00:05:23.6 00:05:23.6 00:05:23.6
2 130 Pembroke M4 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:05:49.2 00:05:49.2 00:05:49.2
3 129 M4 Clare Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:06:34.0 00:06:34.0 00:06:34.0
4 315 Caius NM2 Caius Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 3 Male 0 0 00:06:37.5 00:06:37.5 00:06:37.5
5 316 M5 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 3 Male 0 0 00:06:49.4 00:06:49.4 00:06:49.4
6 100 Novice Mixed Downing College Boat Club Mays M5 + GOR 8+ 1 Male 0 0 00:06:54.8 00:06:54.8 00:06:54.8

8+, Mays W1, Female - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 109 Caius W1 Caius Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:05:22.3 00:05:22.3 00:05:22.3
2 112 Queens' W1 Queens' College Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:05:32.9 00:05:32.9 00:05:32.9
3 111 Downing W1 Downing College Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:05:33.6 00:05:33.6 00:05:33.6
4 108 W1 Newnham College Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:05:36.4 00:05:36.4 00:05:36.4
5 303 W1 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 3 Female 0 0 00:05:36.8 00:05:36.8 00:05:36.8
6 302 Emmanuel W1 Emmanuel Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 3 Female 0 0 00:05:38.3 00:05:38.3 00:05:38.3
7 110 W1 Lady Margaret Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:05:54.7 00:05:54.7 00:05:54.7
8 203 W1 Clare Boat Club Mays W1 8+ 2 Female 0 0 00:05:59.4 00:05:59.4 00:05:59.4

8+, Mays W2, Female - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 206 Sidney W1 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 2 Female 0 0 00:05:40.7 00:05:40.7 00:05:40.7
2 306 W1 Magdalene Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:05:59.4 00:05:59.4 00:05:59.4
3 118 Pembroke W2 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:06:00.7 00:06:00.7 00:06:00.7
4 307 W1 Selwyn College Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 3 Female 0 0 00:06:11.3 00:06:11.3 00:06:11.3
5 117 W2 Jesus College Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:06:15.9 00:06:15.9 00:06:15.9
6 116 Emmanuel W2 Emmanuel Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:06:20.6 00:06:20.6 00:06:20.6
7 308 Downing W2 Downing College Boat Club Mays W2 8+ 3 Female 0 0 00:06:32.8 00:06:32.8 00:06:32.8

8+, Mays W3, Female - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 312 Queens' W2 Queens' College Boat Club Mays W3 8+ 3 Female 0 0 00:06:16.2 00:06:16.2 00:06:16.2
2 125 W2 Lady Margaret Boat Club Mays W3 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:06:24.4 00:06:24.4 00:06:24.4
3 126 Pembroke W3 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W3 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:06:32.8 00:06:32.8 00:06:32.8
4 313 W2 Clare Boat Club Mays W3 8+ 3 Female 0 0 00:06:38.5 00:06:38.5 00:06:38.5
5 207 NW1 Jesus College Boat Club Mays W3 8+ 2 Female 0 0 00:07:10.2 00:07:10.2 00:07:10.2

8+, Mays W4 + GOR, Female - Share

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Finish Raw Time Total
1 314 Sidney W2 Sidney Sussex Boat Club Mays W4 + GOR 8+ 3 Female 0 0 00:06:23.2 00:06:23.2 00:06:23.2
2 127 Caius Sirens Caius Boat Club Mays W4 + GOR 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:06:25.4 00:06:25.4 00:06:25.4
3 128 Pembroke W4 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays W4 + GOR 8+ 1 Female 0 0 00:07:13.4 00:07:13.4 00:07:13.4