CCRC Christmas Head 2019: Results Sorted by Time - Download

City of Cambridge Rowing Club - 07/12/2019

Provisional Results

Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap End Raw Time Total
1 103 Tit Hall Turkeys Trinity Hall Championship 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:15.0 0:06:15.0 0:06:15.0
2 107 X-Press Santa X-Press Mas D D 8+ 1 Male 0 25 0:06:55.0 0:06:55.0 0:06:30.0
3 109 CCRC/Peterhouse City of Cambridge / Peterhouse Mas E/F E 8+ 1 Male 0 36 0:07:07.0 0:07:07.0 0:06:31.0
4 104 Hill Road Shooting Stars Cantabrigian Challenge 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:35.3 0:06:35.3 0:06:35.3
5 203 President's City of Cambridge Mas E/F F 8+ 2 Male 0 50 0:07:33.1 0:07:33.1 0:06:43.1
6 113 Hard-Pressed X-Press Mas E/F G 8+ 1 Male 0 66 0:07:55.7 0:07:55.7 0:06:49.7
7 116 Hughes Hall Mixed Senior Hughes Hall Boat Club Student 8+ 1 Mixed 0 0 0:06:49.9 0:06:49.9 0:06:49.9
8 201 Hills Road Hillbillies Cantabrigian Novice 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:00.7 0:07:00.7 0:07:00.7
9 214 Queens' Baubles Queens' College Boat Club Student 8+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:07:03.5 0:07:03.5 0:07:03.5
10 301 Alex's Affleets Leys School Boat Club Novice 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:12.0 0:07:12.0 0:07:12.0
11 302 Mr. F's Greek Gods Leys School Boat Club Novice 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:14.5 0:07:14.5 0:07:14.5
12 303 The Holly and The Elvi City of Cambridge Championship 8+ 3 Mixed 0 0 0:07:16.4 0:07:16.4 0:07:16.4
13 200 Fearnaughts Champs Championship 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:20.8 0:07:20.8 0:07:20.8
14 134 Watt City of Cambridge Mas C/D C 4+ 1 Male 0 13 0:07:35.1 0:07:35.1 0:07:22.1
15 231 M2 City of Cambridge Club 4+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:25.9 0:07:25.9 0:07:25.9
16 139 Wares City of Cambridge Club C 2x 1 Mixed 0 14 0:07:40.6 0:07:40.6 0:07:26.6
17 133 Skinny City of Cambridge Club 2x 1 Male 0 0 0:07:26.9 0:07:26.9 0:07:26.9
18 306 Duck destroyers Peterhouse Boat Club Student 8+ 3 Mixed 0 0 0:07:27.2 0:07:27.2 0:07:27.2
19 111 Activ8 Cantabrigian Mas E/F E 8+ 1 Male 0 36 0:08:03.9 0:08:03.9 0:07:27.9
20 230 X(mas)-Pressent X-Press Mas C/D D 4+ 2 Male 0 28 0:07:58.5 0:07:58.5 0:07:30.5
21 224 PC Cantabrigian Mas C/D D 2x 2 Male 0 28 0:07:59.4 0:07:59.4 0:07:31.4
22 223 Ware Walker City of Cambridge Mas C/D C 2x 2 Male 0 13 0:07:47.3 0:07:47.3 0:07:34.3
23 119 The Organic Nativity City of Cambridge Club 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:37.3 0:07:37.3 0:07:37.3
24 118 Deck the (Tit) Halls Trinity Hall Student 8+ 1 Mixed 0 0 0:07:37.7 0:07:37.7 0:07:37.7
25 105 Hughes Hall Novice Men Hughes Hall Boat Club Challenge 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:38.2 0:07:38.2 0:07:38.2
26 305 Kosher Boat St Edmund's College Boat Club Student 8+ 3 Mixed 0 0 0:07:38.8 0:07:38.8 0:07:38.8
27 229 XP Angels X-Press Mas C/D C 4+ 2 Male 0 13 0:07:52.3 0:07:52.3 0:07:39.3
28 131 Buttons Cantabs Juniors J18 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:39.9 0:07:39.9 0:07:39.9
29 136 Frozen Cantabrigian Mas C/D D 4+ 1 Male 0 28 0:08:08.9 0:08:08.9 0:07:40.9
30 207 Mas C Quad City of Cambridge Master C C 4x- 2 Male 0 14 0:07:54.9 0:07:54.9 0:07:40.9
31 304 COWs X-Press Mas C C 8+ 3 Female 0 14 0:07:55.4 0:07:55.4 0:07:41.4
32 228 Klenerman Cambridge 99 J17/18 4x- 2 Female 0 0 0:07:42.6 0:07:42.6 0:07:42.6
33 123 Peregrines Leys School Boat Club Mas C C 8+ 1 Female 0 14 0:07:57.2 0:07:57.2 0:07:43.2
34 213 Queens' Angels Queens' College Boat Club Student 8+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:07:47.4 0:07:47.4 0:07:47.4
35 140 Senior Women - BBSS Cantabrigian Club 4+ 1 Mixed 0 0 0:07:47.8 0:07:47.8 0:07:47.8
36 326 Will/Jack City of Cambridge Club 2x 3 Male 0 0 0:07:49.5 0:07:49.5 0:07:49.5
37 112 Argonauts Champs Mas E/F E 8+ 1 Male 0 36 0:08:25.9 0:08:25.9 0:07:49.9
38 216 Juniors Reunited City of Cambridge Club 8+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:07:50.1 0:07:50.1 0:07:50.1
39 205 McGregor Cambridge 99 J17 4x- 2 Male 0 0 0:07:52.9 0:07:52.9 0:07:52.9
40 120 Dawn Raiders Champs Club 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:54.0 0:07:54.0 0:07:54.0
41 135 Murphy City of Cambridge Mas C/D C 4+ 1 Male 0 13 0:08:07.2 0:08:07.2 0:07:54.2
42 127 Champs W2 Champs Mas E E 8+ 1 Female 0 41 0:08:36.3 0:08:36.3 0:07:55.3
43 307 St Radegund Holgate St Radegund Novice 8+ 3 Mixed 0 0 0:07:57.4 0:07:57.4 0:07:57.4
44 147 Colin Claus Chesterton RC Club 1x 1 Male 0 0 0:07:57.9 0:07:57.9 0:07:57.9
45 334 The Artful Dodgers Cambridge 99 Novice 2x 3 Male 0 0 0:07:58.0 0:07:58.0 0:07:58.0
46 211 Mixed Nuts St Neots Championship 8+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:07:59.6 0:07:59.6 0:07:59.6
47 225 Quadrangle Champs Mas D D 4x- 2 Female 0 28 0:08:29.2 0:08:29.2 0:08:01.2
48 208 Dasher Chesterton RC Time Only 8+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:08:01.6 0:08:01.6 0:08:01.6
49 121 Senior Women - xx-- Cantabrigian Club 4x- 1 Female 0 0 0:08:02.4 0:08:02.4 0:08:02.4
50 126 WJ17 girls Rob Roy J17 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:02.7 0:08:02.7 0:08:02.7
51 122 Senior Women - --xx Cantabrigian Club 4x- 1 Female 0 0 0:08:04.5 0:08:04.5 0:08:04.5
52 209 Dancer Chesterton RC Time Only 8+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:08:07.6 0:08:07.6 0:08:07.6
53 145 4 Cox Sake Cambridge 99 Club 4+ 1 Mixed 0 0 0:08:07.7 0:08:07.7 0:08:07.7
54 232 Rob's Tinder B*tches Churchill College Club 4+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:08:08.0 0:08:08.0 0:08:08.0
55 110 Dreadnaughts Champs Mas E/F E 8+ 1 Male 0 36 0:08:44.2 0:08:44.2 0:08:08.2
56 115 Mixed Mornings City of Cambridge Club 8+ 1 Mixed 0 0 0:08:08.7 0:08:08.7 0:08:08.7
57 210 Prancer Chesterton RC Time Only 8+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:08:08.9 0:08:08.9 0:08:08.9
58 108 Santa Ouse St Neots Mas D D 8+ 1 Mixed 0 27 0:08:40.5 0:08:40.5 0:08:13.5
59 212 St Radegund Spencer St Radegund Novice 8+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:08:14.4 0:08:14.4 0:08:14.4
60 204 Norse Code Cantabrigian Club 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:15.4 0:08:15.4 0:08:15.4
61 154 Double Take Champs Mas D/E/F F 2x 1 Female 0 60 0:09:17.7 0:09:17.7 0:08:17.7
62 218 ChristMills & Reeve X-Press Novice 8+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:08:18.0 0:08:18.0 0:08:18.0
63 137 InVeterEight Cantabrigian Mas F F 4- 1 Male 0 64 0:09:25.8 0:09:25.8 0:08:21.8
64 114 Clare Hall NM Clare Hall Boatclub Novice 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:08:23.0 0:08:23.0 0:08:23.0
65 117 Tinsel Town Homerton College Boat Club Student 8+ 1 Mixed 0 0 0:08:24.2 0:08:24.2 0:08:24.2
66 141 Senior Women - SSBB Cantabrigian Club 4+ 1 Mixed 0 0 0:08:25.7 0:08:25.7 0:08:25.7
67 149 Grace and Elizabeth Rob Roy J16/17 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:08:26.5 0:08:26.5 0:08:26.5
68 124 X-Presso X-Press Mas C C 8+ 1 Female 0 14 0:08:41.4 0:08:41.4 0:08:27.4
69 125 Progression Squad (F&J) Cantabrigian Mas C C 8+ 1 Female 0 14 0:08:42.7 0:08:42.7 0:08:28.7
70 150 Ella and Elana Rob Roy J15 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:08:29.4 0:08:29.4 0:08:29.4
71 106 ROYAL ASCOT Cantabrigian Mas D D 8+ 1 Male 0 25 0:08:55.3 0:08:55.3 0:08:30.3
72 202 Motley Cantabrigian Mas D D 8+ 2 Male 0 25 0:08:56.0 0:08:56.0 0:08:31.0
73 132 Nightmare Before Christmas Cambridge 99 Novice 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:32.0 0:08:32.0 0:08:32.0
74 156 Bushey and Sugarplum St Neots Mas D/E/F F 2x 1 Female 0 60 0:09:32.9 0:09:32.9 0:08:32.9
75 335 Purple Army Cross Keys / Pembroke Club 2x 3 Mixed 0 0 0:08:38.0 0:08:38.0 0:08:38.0
76 130 Juniors Champs Novice 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:42.5 0:08:42.5 0:08:42.5
77 215 Up to Snow Good Cambridge 99 Club 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:43.3 0:08:43.3 0:08:43.3
78 313 The Brilliant Crew Cantabs Juniors J17 8+ 3 Mixed 0 0 0:08:44.5 0:08:44.5 0:08:44.5
79 321 Abigail's crew Rob Roy J14/15 4x+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:44.7 0:08:44.7 0:08:44.7
80 221 W4 Champs Novice 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:45.2 0:08:45.2 0:08:45.2
81 158 Fergus Rob Roy J14/15 1x 1 Male 0 0 0:08:45.7 0:08:45.7 0:08:45.7
82 342 Sharon and Jo Rob Roy Mas D/E/F D 2x 3 Female 0 30 0:09:16.5 0:09:16.5 0:08:46.5
83 242 Blitzen Cantabs Juniors J15/J16 2x 2 Male 0 0 0:08:48.6 0:08:48.6 0:08:48.6
84 333 The Santa Oars Cantabrigian Novice 2x 3 Male 0 0 0:08:48.8 0:08:48.8 0:08:48.8
85 219 St Radegund St Radegund Novice 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:51.0 0:08:51.0 0:08:51.0
86 101 Merry Men Anglia Ruskin Championship 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:08:51.2 0:08:51.2 0:08:51.2
87 155 Jo and Tom Rob Roy Club F 2x 1 Mixed 0 57 0:09:48.6 0:09:48.6 0:08:51.6
88 341 il capitano Leys School Boat Club J18 1x 3 Male 0 0 0:08:52.0 0:08:52.0 0:08:52.0
89 329 Progression (F&J) Cantabrigian Club D 4+ 3 Female 0 31 0:09:23.4 0:09:23.4 0:08:52.4
90 217 Christmas Fairies Cantabs Juniors J18 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:53.1 0:08:53.1 0:08:53.1
91 331 Mulled Wine Cantabs Juniors J18 4+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:53.2 0:08:53.2 0:08:53.2
92 233 The Incredibles City of Cambridge Club 4+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:55.2 0:08:55.2 0:08:55.2
93 322 Barp City of Cambridge J17/18 4x- 3 Female 0 0 0:08:56.7 0:08:56.7 0:08:56.7
94 332 Carol Singers Cantabs Juniors J18 4+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:57.0 0:08:57.0 0:08:57.0
95 320 Quoxed Cod Cambridge 99 Club 4x+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:58.2 0:08:58.2 0:08:58.2
96 243 Isabel Cambridge 99 J16/17 2x 2 Female 0 0 0:08:58.8 0:08:58.8 0:08:58.8
97 318 Frutti Tutti Leys School Boat Club J15 4x+ 3 Male 0 0 0:09:01.4 0:09:01.4 0:09:01.4
98 330 Carter Isle of Ely RC J15/J16 2x 3 Male 0 0 0:09:04.0 0:09:04.0 0:09:04.0
99 244 Katie and Caroline Rob Roy J16/17 2x 2 Female 0 0 0:09:05.5 0:09:05.5 0:09:05.5
100 220 Racks Out Cantabrigian Novice 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:05.7 0:09:05.7 0:09:05.7
101 312 St Radegund NoviceB St Radegund Novice 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:09:05.7 0:09:05.7 0:09:05.7
102 317 Pick n Mix Leys School Boat Club Novice 4x+ 3 Male 0 0 0:09:06.0 0:09:06.0 0:09:06.0
103 164 Lily Rob Roy J13/14 1x 1 Female 0 0 0:09:07.0 0:09:07.0 0:09:07.0
104 148 Oh Deer! Cambridge 99 Club 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:09:07.3 0:09:07.3 0:09:07.3
105 327 Porter City of Cambridge J17/18 2x 3 Male 0 0 0:09:07.7 0:09:07.7 0:09:07.7
106 247 Ella Cambridge 99 J13/14 2x 2 Female 0 0 0:09:08.3 0:09:08.3 0:09:08.3
107 128 W5 Champs Novice 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:09:09.9 0:09:09.9 0:09:09.9
108 227 Issy Airey St Marys J17/18 4x- 2 Female 0 0 0:09:10.5 0:09:10.5 0:09:10.5
109 151 Mince Pies Cantabs Juniors J15 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:09:10.6 0:09:10.6 0:09:10.6
110 328 Raspberry Pi X-Press Club 4+ 3 Male 0 0 0:09:13.1 0:09:13.1 0:09:13.1
111 340 Dave Meredith Cantabrigian Club 1x 3 Male 0 0 0:09:13.7 0:09:13.7 0:09:13.7
112 249 Feargal City of Cambridge Master B/C C 1x 2 Male 0 14 0:09:28.0 0:09:28.0 0:09:14.0
113 146 2 Sisters X-Press Club A 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:09:16.9 0:09:16.9 0:09:16.9
114 339 Single Bell Rock Cambridge 99 Club 1x 3 Male 0 0 0:09:18.0 0:09:18.0 0:09:18.0
115 248 Matt Urbanowski City of Cambridge Master B/C B 1x 2 Male 0 4 0:09:23.1 0:09:23.1 0:09:19.1
116 316 Jingle Bells Cantabs Juniors J15 8x+ 3 Mixed 0 0 0:09:24.8 0:09:24.8 0:09:24.8
117 315 Polar Express Cantabs Juniors J15 8x+ 3 Mixed 0 0 0:09:25.8 0:09:25.8 0:09:25.8
118 336 Fitz W0.25 Fitzwilliam Club 2x 3 Female 0 0 0:09:26.9 0:09:26.9 0:09:26.9
119 239 Folm City of Cambridge Club 2x 3 Mixed 0 0 0:09:27.0 0:09:27.0 0:09:27.0
120 343 Ho,Ho, Ho Cantabs Juniors J13/14 2x 3 Female 0 0 0:09:27.8 0:09:27.8 0:09:27.8
121 311 Sleigh Girls Anglia Ruskin Novice 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:09:30.3 0:09:30.3 0:09:30.3
122 237 Cupid Cantabs Juniors J16 4x+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:09:31.3 0:09:31.3 0:09:31.3
123 226 Callum and Ryan Rob Roy J17/18 2x 2 Male 0 0 0:09:31.5 0:09:31.5 0:09:31.5
124 352 Adrian Tollett City of Cambridge Master F G 1x 3 Male 0 75 0:10:47.2 0:10:47.2 0:09:32.2
125 157 Tweedle-Dumb and Dumber Cambridge 99 Club 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:09:33.4 0:09:33.4 0:09:33.4
126 236 Amaya's crew Rob Roy J14/15 4x+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:36.5 0:09:36.5 0:09:36.5
127 346 John C Selwyn College Boat Club Club 1x 3 Male 0 0 0:09:36.9 0:09:36.9 0:09:36.9
128 165 Abigail Rob Roy J15 1x 1 Female 0 0 0:09:42.0 0:09:42.0 0:09:42.0
129 241 Comet Cantabs Juniors J15/J16 2x 2 Male 0 0 0:09:42.6 0:09:42.6 0:09:42.6
130 240 Rudolph Cantabs Juniors J15/J16 2x 2 Male 0 0 0:09:44.7 0:09:44.7 0:09:44.7
131 324 Row Ho Ho Trinity Hall Club 4+ 3 Male 0 0 0:09:44.7 0:09:44.7 0:09:44.7
132 153 Santa Claus Cantabs Juniors J15 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:09:48.9 0:09:48.9 0:09:48.9
133 310 Ltr Grads City of Cambridge Novice 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:09:50.6 0:09:50.6 0:09:50.6
134 235 Eliza St Marys J16/17 4x- 2 Female 0 0 0:09:51.0 0:09:51.0 0:09:51.0
135 206 Merry Quadmas Cambridge 99 Club 4x- 2 Male 0 0 0:09:54.9 0:09:54.9 0:09:54.9
136 250 Olivia Rob Roy J15 1x 2 Female 0 0 0:09:56.0 0:09:56.0 0:09:56.0
137 314 The Fanstastic Crew Cantabs Juniors J17 8+ 3 Mixed 0 0 0:09:57.6 0:09:57.6 0:09:57.6
138 353 Halliday Fitzwilliam Club 1x 3 Female 0 0 0:09:57.7 0:09:57.7 0:09:57.7
139 238 Holly & The Ivy Cantabs Juniors J16 4x+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:10:00.6 0:10:00.6 0:10:00.6
140 251 Madi Rob Roy J15 1x 2 Female 0 0 0:10:03.9 0:10:03.9 0:10:03.9
141 350 Matilda Rob Roy J16/17 1x 3 Female 0 0 0:10:05.0 0:10:05.0 0:10:05.0
142 163 Beatrice Cambridge 99 J16/17 1x 1 Female 0 0 0:10:05.4 0:10:05.4 0:10:05.4
143 143 Arthur Christmas Cantabs Juniors J14/15 4x+ 1 Female 0 0 0:10:08.0 0:10:08.0 0:10:08.0
144 234 Yeetus Supremus Anglia Ruskin Club 4+ 2 Female 0 0 0:10:10.3 0:10:10.3 0:10:10.3
145 152 Candy Canes Cantabs Juniors J15 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:10:10.9 0:10:10.9 0:10:10.9
146 222 Sleigh-in it Cambridge 99 Novice 8+ 2 Mixed 0 0 0:10:14.4 0:10:14.4 0:10:14.4
147 144 Wise Men Cantabs Juniors J14/15 4x+ 1 Female 0 0 0:10:19.0 0:10:19.0 0:10:19.0
148 160 Lewis Cambridge 99 J14/15 1x 1 Male 0 0 0:10:23.6 0:10:23.6 0:10:23.6
149 338 Hot Chocolate Cantabs Juniors J15/J16 2x 3 Male 0 0 0:10:27.8 0:10:27.8 0:10:27.8
150 161 Christmas Elf Cantabs Juniors J14/15 1x 1 Male 0 0 0:10:30.4 0:10:30.4 0:10:30.4
151 323 Emma St Marys J14/15 4x+ 3 Female 0 0 0:10:37.0 0:10:37.0 0:10:37.0
152 347 Eliza St Marys J16/17 1x 3 Female 0 0 0:10:38.3 0:10:38.3 0:10:38.3
153 129 Clare Hall NW Clare Hall Boatclub Novice 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:10:39.0 0:10:39.0 0:10:39.0
154 142 Lucy St Marys J14/15 4x+ 1 Female 0 0 0:10:45.5 0:10:45.5 0:10:45.5
155 162 Emerson/Darcy St Marys J13/14 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:10:56.5 0:10:56.5 0:10:56.5
156 344 Talitha/Eloise St Marys J13/14 2x 3 Female 0 0 0:11:02.8 0:11:02.8 0:11:02.8
157 345 Olivia St Marys J15 2x 3 Female 0 0 0:11:02.8 0:11:02.8 0:11:02.8
158 245 Martha/Sophie St Marys J15 2x 2 Female 0 0 0:11:15.4 0:11:15.4 0:11:15.4
159 349 Isobel Elsey Isle of Ely RC J13/14 1x 3 Female 0 0 0:11:22.8 0:11:22.8 0:11:22.8
160 246 Imogen Cambridge 99 J15 2x 2 Female 0 0 0:11:30.4 0:11:30.4 0:11:30.4
161 325 Santasaurus Rex Cambridge 99 Club 4+ 3 Mixed 0 0 0:11:44.0 0:11:44.0 0:11:44.0
162 252 Lola St Marys J15 1x 2 Female 0 0 0:12:09.0 0:12:09.0 0:12:09.0
163 309 Learn to Row 2 Cantabrigian Novice 8+ 3 Mixed 0 0 0:13:48.3 0:13:48.3 0:13:48.3
164 308 Learn to Row 1 Cantabrigian Novice 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:15:18.1 0:15:18.1 0:15:18.1
165 138 Tom & Dunc City of Cambridge Club 2- 1 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
166 159 Archie Cambridge 99 J14/15 1x 1 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
167 319 Flying saucers Leys School Boat Club J15 4x+ 3 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
168 348 Millie Hurrell Isle of Ely RC J13/14 1x 3 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
169 351 Wendiesel Anglia Ruskin Mas D D 1x 3 Female 0 31 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
170 354 Karla St Marys J13/14 1x 3 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0