CCRC Winter H2H 2019: Results Sorted by Time - Download

City of Cambridge Rowing Club - 26/01/2019

Provisional Results

Filter by Leg: 1 | 2 | All
Pos Num Boat Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap Leg 1 Finish Leg 2 Finish Raw Time Total
1 501 501 LMBC M1 Lady Margaret Boat Club Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:06:27.5 0:06:56.5 0:13:24.0 0:13:24.0
2 200 200 Downing M1 Downing Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:24.3 0:07:03.5 0:13:27.8 0:13:27.8
3 104 104 Magdalene M1 (Cambridge) Magdalene Boat Club Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:28.7 0:07:11.0 0:13:39.7 0:13:39.7
4 202 202 Jesus M1 Jesus College Boat Club Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:36.2 0:07:15.3 0:13:51.5 0:13:51.5
5 503 503 Emmanuel M1 Emmanuel Mens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:06:34.0 0:07:17.7 0:13:51.7 0:13:51.7
6 109 109 Caius M2 Caius Boat Club Mens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:40.7 0:07:15.0 0:13:55.7 0:13:55.7
7 203 203 Caius M1 Caius Boat Club Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:39.1 0:07:18.8 0:13:57.9 0:13:57.9
8 300 300 Pembroke M2 Pembroke College Boat Club Mens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:41.9 0:07:23.3 0:14:05.2 0:14:05.2
9 103 103 Churchill M1 Churchill College Boat Club Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:41.5 0:07:31.8 0:14:13.3 0:14:13.3
10 105 105 Magdalene M2 Magdalene Boat Club Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:45.0 0:07:29.0 0:14:14.0 0:14:14.0
11 102 102 Christ's M1 Christ's College Boat Club Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:49.5 0:07:30.5 0:14:20.0 0:14:20.0
12 101 101 King's M1 KCBC Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:48.3 0:07:32.8 0:14:21.1 0:14:21.1
13 206 206 Downing M2 Downing Mens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:52.9 0:07:37.4 0:14:30.3 0:14:30.3
14 100 100 Clare M1 Clare Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:52.5 0:07:45.7 0:14:38.2 0:14:38.2
15 106 106 Queens' M1 Queens' College Boat Club Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:57.8 0:07:48.9 0:14:46.7 0:14:46.7
16 108 108 Steady Eddies St Edmund's College Boat Club Mens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:03.8 0:07:51.0 0:14:54.8 0:14:54.8
17 205 205 Corpus Christi M1 Corpus Christi Mens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:00.0 0:07:55.7 0:14:55.7 0:14:55.7
18 107 107 8@8 CCRC Mens Club 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:03.6 0:07:52.8 0:14:56.4 0:14:56.4
19 504 504 LMBC M2 Lady Margaret Boat Club Mens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:07:01.6 0:07:56.3 0:14:57.9 0:14:57.9
20 303 303 Queens' M2 Queens' College Boat Club Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:10.4 0:07:55.0 0:15:05.4 0:15:05.4
21 207 207 THBC M2 Trinity Hall Boat Club Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:14.5 0:07:57.7 0:15:12.2 0:15:12.2
22 511 511 Caius W1 Caius Boat Club Womens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:07:17.4 0:08:07.4 0:15:24.8 0:15:24.8
23 138 138 Millar-Jones Champs Mens Masters 2x E 2x 1 Male 0 87 0:08:06.8 0:08:54.6 0:17:01.4 0:15:34.4
24 204 204 Jesus M2 Jesus College Boat Club Mens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:20.3 0:08:14.5 0:15:34.8 0:15:34.8
25 301 301 Homerton M1 HCBC Mens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:17.1 0:08:20.5 0:15:37.6 0:15:37.6
26 505 505 Clare M2 Clare Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:07:19.5 0:08:18.4 0:15:37.9 0:15:37.9
27 305 305 Christ's M2 Christ's College Boat Club Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:23.5 0:08:17.1 0:15:40.6 0:15:40.6
28 210 210 J16 8+ Bedford School Mens J16 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:25.8 0:08:17.6 0:15:43.4 0:15:43.4
29 116 116 J15 8+ A Bedford Modern School Mens J16 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:27.3 0:08:18.8 0:15:46.1 0:15:46.1
30 510 510 Jesus W1 Jesus College Boat Club Womens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:07:25.5 0:08:20.7 0:15:46.2 0:15:46.2
31 111 111 W1 CCRC Womens Senior Club 8's 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:30.3 0:08:20.2 0:15:50.5 0:15:50.5
32 524 524 THBC W1 Trinity Hall Boat Club Womens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:07:26.2 0:08:30.0 0:15:56.2 0:15:56.2
33 110 110 Senior Women Cantabs Womens Senior Club 8's 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:29.6 0:08:27.3 0:15:56.9 0:15:56.9
34 201 201 Magdalen M1 (Oxford) Magdalen College Boat Club (Oxford) Mens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:21.0 0:08:36.5 0:15:57.5 0:15:57.5
35 224 224 Tishka Chesterton No Competition D 4x- 2 Mixed 0 60 0:08:04.5 0:08:58.3 0:17:02.8 0:16:02.8
36 304 304 LMBC M3 Lady Margaret Boat Club Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:33.8 0:08:31.0 0:16:04.8 0:16:04.8
37 222 222 J16 4+ Bedford School Mens Student 4+ 4+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:38.6 0:08:27.2 0:16:05.8 0:16:05.8
38 129 129 Barnard/Spencer Deben RC Mixed Masters 2x D 2x 1 Mixed 0 60 0:08:11.2 0:08:57.7 0:17:08.9 0:16:08.9
39 502 502 8@8 The Second CCRC Mens Club 8's 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:07:36.0 0:08:38.5 0:16:14.5 0:16:14.5
40 208 208 Downing M3 Downing Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:41.5 0:08:35.9 0:16:17.4 0:16:17.4
41 506 506 Beef Barge St Edmund's College Boat Club Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:07:37.0 0:08:40.5 0:16:17.5 0:16:17.5
42 137 137 Masters E Women Champs Womens Intermediate Club 8's E 8+ 1 Female 0 79 0:08:21.2 0:09:16.1 0:17:37.3 0:16:18.3
43 214 214 Downing W1 Downing Womens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:07:42.2 0:08:38.1 0:16:20.3 0:16:20.3
44 316 316 Chapman/Page/Tester/Keeble Deben RC No Competition E 4x 3 Male 0 90 0:08:31.0 0:09:21.1 0:17:52.1 0:16:22.1
45 509 509 LMBC W1 LMBC Womens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:07:42.9 0:08:47.5 0:16:30.4 0:16:30.4
46 221 221 Quadrophenia CCRC No Competition 4x- 2 Male 0 0 0:07:53.2 0:08:39.2 0:16:32.4 0:16:32.4
47 508 508 Queens' W1 Queens' College Boat Club Womens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:07:42.3 0:08:50.6 0:16:32.9 0:16:32.9
48 136 136 Argonauts Champs Mens Masters D/E 8's E 8+ 1 Male 0 76 0:08:30.6 0:09:19.2 0:17:49.8 0:16:33.8
49 507 507 Caius M3 Caius Boat Club Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:07:44.7 0:08:50.9 0:16:35.6 0:16:35.6
50 322 322 Wares CCRC Mixed Masters 2x C 2x 3 Mixed 0 30 0:08:02.0 0:09:03.7 0:17:05.7 0:16:35.7
51 515 515 Corpus Christi W1 Corpus Christi Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:07:49.3 0:08:50.4 0:16:39.7 0:16:39.7
52 213 213 Clare W1 Clare Womens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:07:55.5 0:08:50.6 0:16:46.1 0:16:46.1
53 211 211 Activ8 Cantabs Mens Masters D/E 8's E 8+ 2 Male 0 76 0:08:35.1 0:09:28.2 0:18:03.3 0:16:47.3
54 314 314 Allison University of Kent Mens Student 4+ 4+ 3 Male 0 0 0:08:35.6 0:08:13.5 0:16:49.1 0:16:49.1
55 307 307 Pembroke W1 Pembroke College Boat Club Womens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:07:56.4 0:08:57.9 0:16:54.3 0:16:54.3
56 131 131 Chris/Seb CCRC Mens 2- 2- 1 Male 0 0 0:08:02.6 0:08:52.9 0:16:55.5 0:16:55.5
57 120 120 it's never too early for a paddle CCRC No Competition 8+ 1 Mixed 0 0 0:08:03.5 0:08:53.1 0:16:56.6 0:16:56.6
58 215 215 The Dawn Raiders Champs Womens Intermediate Club 8's 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:04.8 0:08:55.5 0:17:00.3 0:17:00.3
59 522 522 Morley Cantabs Mens Masters 1x D 1x 4 Male 0 62 0:08:34.7 0:09:32.6 0:18:07.3 0:17:05.3
60 323 323 Double Trouble Champs Mixed Masters 2x E 2x 3 Mixed 0 87 0:08:44.2 0:09:49.0 0:18:33.2 0:17:06.2
61 135 135 Dreadnoughts Champs Mens Masters D/E 8's E 8+ 1 Male 0 76 0:08:48.3 0:09:43.3 0:18:31.6 0:17:15.6
62 302 302 THBC M3 Trinity Hall Boat Club Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:08:05.5 0:09:14.1 0:17:19.6 0:17:19.6
63 320 320 Tom/Graeham CCRC Mens 2- 2- 3 Male 0 0 0:08:12.4 0:09:07.5 0:17:19.9 0:17:19.9
64 219 219 Downing W2 Downing Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:11.5 0:09:10.4 0:17:21.9 0:17:21.9
65 216 216 Magdalene W1 Magdalene Boat Club Womens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:21.4 0:09:06.5 0:17:27.9 0:17:27.9
66 113 113 Motley Crew Cantabs Mens Masters D/E 8's D 8+ 1 Male 0 52 0:08:50.1 0:09:34.3 0:18:24.4 0:17:32.4
67 315 315 Moran University of Kent Mens Student 4+ 4+ 3 Male 0 0 0:08:19.7 0:09:14.2 0:17:33.9 0:17:33.9
68 226 226 Chesti University of Kent Mens Student 2x 2x 2 Male 0 0 0:08:19.8 0:09:14.9 0:17:34.7 0:17:34.7
69 229 229 Hadi Boukhatmi Cantabs Mens 1x 1x 2 Male 0 0 0:08:23.6 0:09:11.2 0:17:34.8 0:17:34.8
70 525 525 THBC W2 Trinity Hall Boat Club Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:08:25.0 0:09:17.8 0:17:42.8 0:17:42.8
71 212 212 Neria Aylward Magdalen College Boat Club (Oxford) Womens Lent 1st 8's 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:39.0 0:09:11.6 0:17:50.6 0:17:50.6
72 119 119 Burgess Chesterton Womens Senior Club 8's 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:31.4 0:09:20.7 0:17:52.1 0:17:52.1
73 517 517 Caius W2 Caius Boat Club Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:08:53.5 0:09:05.4 0:17:58.9 0:17:58.9
74 327 327 Mills Champs Womens 1x E 1x 3 Female 0 95 0:09:15.1 0:10:22.1 0:19:37.2 0:18:02.2
75 230 230 Fitzwilliam College 1x Fitzwilliam Mens 1x 1x 2 Male 0 0 0:08:38.4 0:09:25.2 0:18:03.6 0:18:03.6
76 228 228 John/Guy CCRC Mens 2- 2- 2 Male 0 0 0:08:40.0 0:09:24.4 0:18:04.4 0:18:04.4
77 118 118 W2 CCRC Womens Senior Club 8's 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:33.1 0:09:33.6 0:18:06.7 0:18:06.7
78 225 225 Vesta Crew Inter Squad Champs Womens Intermediate Club 8's D 8+ 2 Female 0 55 0:08:59.3 0:10:08.9 0:19:08.2 0:18:13.2
79 512 512 Jesus W2 Jesus College Boat Club Womens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:08:36.9 0:09:36.8 0:18:13.7 0:18:13.7
80 125 125 Chapman/Page Deben RC Mens Masters 2x C 2x 1 Male 0 30 0:09:16.4 0:09:29.7 0:18:46.1 0:18:16.1
81 324 324 Moss University of Kent Womens Student 2x 2x 3 Female 0 0 0:08:43.1 0:09:37.5 0:18:20.6 0:18:20.6
82 311 311 Christ's W2 Christ's College Boat Club No Competion - Mixed Crew 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:38.5 0:09:42.4 0:18:20.9 0:18:20.9
83 317 317 Ingram University of Kent Womens Student 4+ 4+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:43.7 0:09:43.3 0:18:27.0 0:18:27.0
84 122 122 Scooby Doo Bedford Modern School Womens J15 4x+ 4x+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:41.4 0:09:51.9 0:18:33.3 0:18:33.3
85 520 520 Richards Chesterton Mixed Masters 2x D 2x 4 Mixed 0 60 0:09:13.1 0:10:23.8 0:19:36.9 0:18:36.9
86 233 233 Adrian Tollett CCRC Mens Masters 1x G 1x 2 Male 0 158 0:09:53.0 0:11:23.0 0:21:16.0 0:18:38.0
87 313 313 Progression Squad (F&J) Cantabs Womens Novice 8's 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:54.6 0:09:51.7 0:18:46.3 0:18:46.3
88 232 232 O'Rourke Chesterton Mens 1x 1x 2 Male 0 0 0:09:01.6 0:09:48.3 0:18:49.9 0:18:49.9
89 310 310 Clare W2 Clare Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:42.7 0:10:11.1 0:18:53.8 0:18:53.8
90 223 223 Green University of Kent Mens Student 4+ 4+ 2 Male 0 0 0:09:07.1 0:09:54.0 0:19:01.1 0:19:01.1
91 124 124 Peterhouse W1 Peterhouse Womens Student 4+ 4+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:52.0 0:10:09.6 0:19:01.6 0:19:01.6
92 218 218 Christ's W1 Christ's College Boat Club Womens Student 4+ 4+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:56.1 0:10:08.3 0:19:04.4 0:19:04.4
93 523 523 Meredith Cantabs Mens 1x 1x 4 Male 0 0 0:09:06.0 0:09:59.9 0:19:05.9 0:19:05.9
94 318 318 Madhatters (Hiils Road Girls) Cantabrigian RC - Juniors Womens Student 4+ 4+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:50.4 0:10:18.6 0:19:09.0 0:19:09.0
95 217 217 Jesus W3 Jesus College Boat Club Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:12.5 0:09:58.1 0:19:10.6 0:19:10.6
96 128 128 Thomas/Bethell Deben RC Junior Mixed 2x 2x 1 Mixed 0 0 0:09:33.0 0:09:49.5 0:19:22.5 0:19:22.5
97 321 321 d'Hane/Bethell Deben RC Junior Mixed 2x 2x 3 Mixed 0 0 0:09:27.9 0:09:58.4 0:19:26.3 0:19:26.3
98 130 130 d'Hane/Attwater Deben RC Womens J18 2x 2x 1 Female 0 0 0:09:19.7 0:10:25.0 0:19:44.7 0:19:44.7
99 227 227 Miles University of Kent Mens Student 2x 2x 2 Male 0 0 0:09:47.2 0:10:02.5 0:19:49.7 0:19:49.7
100 123 123 Bugsy Malone Bedford Modern School Womens J15 4x+ 4x+ 1 Female 0 0 0:09:18.3 0:10:34.2 0:19:52.5 0:19:52.5
101 127 127 Tester/Keeble Deben RC Mens Masters 2x G 2x 4 Male 0 156 0:10:20.8 0:12:08.8 0:22:29.6 0:19:53.6
102 132 132 Halliday Fitzwilliam College Womens 1x 1x 1 Female 0 0 0:09:32.3 0:10:34.0 0:20:06.3 0:20:06.3
103 231 231 Gould Champs Mens Masters 1x F 1x 2 Male 0 123 0:10:34.5 0:11:35.6 0:22:10.1 0:20:07.1
104 220 220 Downing W3 Downing Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:46.5 0:10:32.2 0:20:18.7 0:20:18.7
105 308 308 Pembroke W2 Pembroke College Boat Club Womens Lent 2nd 8's 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:09:14.2 0:11:20.3 0:20:34.5 0:20:34.5
106 134 134 Ela 1x Peterhouse Womens 1x 1x 1 Female 0 0 0:09:45.1 0:10:56.9 0:20:42.0 0:20:42.0
107 518 518 Caius W3 Caius Boat Club Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:11:14.3 0:09:47.7 0:21:02.0 0:21:02.0
108 519 519 Corpus Christi W2 Corpus Christi Womens Novice 8's 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:10:39.2 0:10:23.9 0:21:03.1 0:21:03.1
109 133 133 Kippen Deben RC Womens 1x C 1x 1 Female 0 34 0:10:18.6 0:11:45.4 0:22:04.0 0:21:30.0
110 513 513 THBC W3 Trinity Hall Boat Club Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:09:20.3 0:12:09.9 0:21:30.2 0:21:30.2
111 319 319 Hart University of Kent Womens Student 4+ 4+ 3 Female 0 0 0:09:57.2 0:11:38.8 0:21:36.0 0:21:36.0
112 324 234 Parker Chesterton Womens 1x 1x 2 Female 0 0 0:10:06.5 0:11:43.6 0:21:50.1 0:21:50.1
113 516 516 Eddie's Premier Cru St Edmund's College Boat Club Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:08:38.3 0:00:00.0 0:08:38.3 0:08:38.3
114 112 112 99's M3 99's Mens Club 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
115 117 117 J15 8+ B Bedford Modern School Mens J16 8's 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
116 209 209 Downing M4 Downing Mens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
117 325 325 Kippen Deben RC No Competition 1x 3 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
118 326 326 Affleck Champs Womens 1x C 1x 3 Female 0 34 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
119 514 514 Queens' W2 Queens' College Boat Club Womens Lent 3rd 8's 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
120 521 521 Thomas/Attwater Deben RC Womens J18 2x 2x 3 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0