X-Press Head 2018: Results Sorted by Time - Download

X-press BC - 05/06/2018

Pos Num Boat Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap End Raw Time Total
1 1 100 M1 LMBC May1st 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:51.5 0:06:51.5 0:06:51.5
2 3 2 M1 1st & 3rd TBC May1st 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:59.5 0:06:59.5 0:06:59.5
3 2 1 M1 Downing May1st 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:01.6 0:07:01.6 0:07:01.6
4 50 50 M1 Caius Boat Club May1st 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:11.7 0:07:11.7 0:07:11.7
5 4 3 M1 Robinson College Boat Club May1st 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:17.4 0:07:17.4 0:07:17.4
6 6 5 M1 Wolfson College May 2nd 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:25.2 0:07:25.2 0:07:25.2
7 5 4 M1 Girton College Boat Club May 2nd 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:29.7 0:07:29.7 0:07:29.7
8 9 8 M1 Darwin College Boat Club May 2nd 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:30.1 0:07:30.1 0:07:30.1
9 7 6 Steady Eddy St Edmund's May 2nd 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:32.5 0:07:32.5 0:07:32.5
10 52 52 Aquaphobes Cantabs Masters C 8+ 2 Male 0 13 0:08:03.0 0:08:03.0 0:07:50.0
11 8 7 M2 1st & 3rd TBC May 2nd 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:50.2 0:07:50.2 0:07:50.2
12 55 55 Presidents 8 City of Cambridge Masters F 8+ 2 Male 0 53 0:08:43.2 0:08:43.2 0:07:50.2
13 12 11 Senior Women Cantabs CRA IM2 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:53.1 0:07:53.1 0:07:53.1
14 10 9 Stoat Chesterton RC CRA IM3 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:07:53.6 0:07:53.6 0:07:53.6
15 53 53 Weasel Chesterton RC Masters B 8+ 2 Male 0 3 0:07:59.4 0:07:59.4 0:07:56.4
16 11 10 8@8 City of Cambridge Masters C 8+ 1 Male 0 13 0:08:09.9 0:08:09.9 0:07:56.9
17 57 57 M2 Churchill Mays 3rd 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:08:07.6 0:08:07.6 0:08:07.6
18 59 59 M3 Churchill Mays Lower 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:08:14.3 0:08:14.3 0:08:14.3
19 20 20 W1 Emmanuel Boat Club May1st 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:14.4 0:08:14.4 0:08:14.4
20 58 58 M2 Wolfson College Mays Lower 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:08:14.6 0:08:14.6 0:08:14.6
21 24 24 W1 Churchill College May1st 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:21.8 0:08:21.8 0:08:21.8
22 25 25 W1 Queens' College Boat Club May1st 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:21.9 0:08:21.9 0:08:21.9
23 21 21 W1 Caius Boat Club May1st 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:22.1 0:08:22.1 0:08:22.1
24 13 12 M2 King's Mays Lower 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:08:28.7 0:08:28.7 0:08:28.7
25 26 26 W1 Darwin College Boat Club May 2nd 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:32.8 0:08:32.8 0:08:32.8
26 23 23 W1 Peterhouse May1st 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:38.5 0:08:38.5 0:08:38.5
27 56 56 M2 Corpus Christi Mays 3rd 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:08:41.7 0:08:41.7 0:08:41.7
28 22 22 W1 Girton May1st 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:42.4 0:08:42.4 0:08:42.4
29 14 13 InveterEight Cantabrigian Masters F 8+ 1 Male 0 53 0:09:35.7 0:09:35.7 0:08:42.7
30 78 78 W1 Hughes Hall Boat Club Mays 3rd 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:53.8 0:08:53.8 0:08:53.8
31 75 75 W1 Champion of the Thames Masters D 8+ 2 Female 0 29 0:09:23.0 0:09:23.0 0:08:54.0
32 71 71 W1 Wolfson College Boat Club May 2nd 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:01.3 0:09:01.3 0:09:01.3
33 72 72 W2 Clare Boat Club May 2nd 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:05.3 0:09:05.3 0:09:05.3
34 30 30 W2 King's College Mays Lower 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:09:08.6 0:09:08.6 0:09:08.6
35 74 74 Dandelion Chesterton RC CRA IM3 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:12.1 0:09:12.1 0:09:12.1
36 60 60 THBC M5 ""MeatWagon"" THBC Mays Lower 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:09:13.5 0:09:13.5 0:09:13.5
37 63 63 Hunter Cantabrigian CRA Novice 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:09:15.3 0:09:15.3 0:09:15.3
38 80 80 W3 Caius Boat Club Mays Lower 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:18.5 0:09:18.5 0:09:18.5
39 76 76 W1 St Edmund's Mays 3rd 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:22.7 0:09:22.7 0:09:22.7
40 84 84 W1 (4) Fitzwilliam College College 4 4+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:22.7 0:09:22.7 0:09:22.7
41 82 82 Lucy Cavendish Lucy Cavendish Mays Lower 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:28.6 0:09:28.6 0:09:28.6
42 79 79 W2 Darwin College Boat Club Mays Lower 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:29.0 0:09:29.0 0:09:29.0
43 28 28 Daisy Chesterton RC Masters C 8+ 1 Female 0 14 0:09:46.0 0:09:46.0 0:09:32.0
44 61 61 M4 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays Lower 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:09:32.2 0:09:32.2 0:09:32.2
45 29 29 Peregrines Leys School Masters C 8+ 1 Female 0 14 0:09:51.7 0:09:51.7 0:09:37.7
46 73 73 Craven City of Cambridge CRA IM3 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:39.1 0:09:39.1 0:09:39.1
47 27 27 After 8s City of Cambridge Masters B 8+ 1 Female 0 4 0:09:55.0 0:09:55.0 0:09:51.0
48 83 83 W3 Champion of the Thames CRA Novice 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:09:57.3 0:09:57.3 0:09:57.3
49 54 54 Motley Crew/After Eights Cantabs Masters C 8+ 2 Male 0 13 0:10:18.9 0:10:18.9 0:10:05.9
50 62 62 Cosworth Crew X-Press CRA Novice 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:10:14.0 0:10:14.0 0:10:14.0
51 32 32 Progression Cantabs CRA Novice 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:10:18.3 0:10:18.3 0:10:18.3
52 31 31 W4 Pembroke College Boat Club Mays Lower 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:10:19.0 0:10:19.0 0:10:19.0
53 33 33 Racks Out Cantabs CRA Novice 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:10:24.9 0:10:24.9 0:10:24.9
54 81 81 W2 Wolfson College Boat Club Mays Lower 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:10:36.5 0:10:36.5 0:10:36.5
55 85 85 W3 (4) Pembroke College 4 4+ 2 Female 0 0 0:10:51.1 0:10:51.1 0:10:51.1
56 77 77 W2 Murray Edwards College Boat Club Mays 3rd 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:11:22.7 0:11:22.7 0:11:22.7
57 15 14 Raspberry Pi X-Press CRA Novice 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
58 51 51 The Cannibals (M2) Magdalene Boat Club Mays 3rd 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
59 70 70 W1 Magdalene Boat Club May1st 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0