Spring H2H 2018: Results Sorted by Time - Download

City of Cambridge - 05/05/2018

Provisional Results

Filter by Leg: 1 | 2 | All
Pos Num Name Club Category Vet Type Div Gender Pen Handicap End A14 End Railway Raw Time Total
1 119 William and Ben City of Cambridge Rowing Club Mens J15 2x 2x 1 Male 0 0 0:08:59.9 0:08:39.9 0:00:20.0 0:00:20.0
2 202 Clare M1 Clare Boat Club Mens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:14.7 0:06:31.0 0:12:45.7 0:12:45.7
3 302 M1 Downing Mens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:20.8 0:06:40.1 0:13:00.9 0:13:00.9
4 101 Christ's M1 Christ's College Boat Club Mens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:28.4 0:06:55.3 0:13:23.7 0:13:23.7
5 305 Corpus M1 Corpus Christi College Boat Club Mens IM3 and May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:31.0 0:06:57.7 0:13:28.7 0:13:28.7
6 104 XP1 X-Press Mens Mas C to F 8+ C 8+ 1 Male 0 24 0:06:50.0 0:07:09.7 0:13:59.7 0:13:35.7
7 102 LMBC M2 LMBC Mens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:40.8 0:07:05.1 0:13:45.9 0:13:45.9
8 103 SCCBC M1 St. Catharine's Boat Club Mens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 1 Male 0 0 0:06:42.9 0:07:03.3 0:13:46.2 0:13:46.2
9 229 QCBC M1 QCBC Mens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:44.1 0:07:05.3 0:13:49.4 0:13:49.4
10 401 TH M2 ""Small"" Trinity Hall Boat Club Mens May's 3rd & lower and Novice 8+ 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:06:49.5 0:07:13.1 0:14:02.6 0:14:02.6
11 203 Caius M2 Caius Boat Club Mens IM3 and May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:53.1 0:07:17.3 0:14:10.4 0:14:10.4
12 105 8@8 CCRC Mens Mas C to F 8+ C 8+ 1 Male 0 24 0:07:07.9 0:07:28.3 0:14:36.2 0:14:12.2
13 204 M2 Downing Mens IM3 and May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:06:52.7 0:07:20.3 0:14:13.0 0:14:13.0
14 306 Clare M2 Clare Boat Club Mens IM3 and May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:06:55.0 0:07:18.6 0:14:13.6 0:14:13.6
15 205 President's 8 CCRC Mens Mas C to F 8+ F 8+ 2 Male 0 102 0:07:49.2 0:08:12.2 0:16:01.4 0:14:19.4
16 313 LMBC M1b LMBC Mens IM2 and May's 1st 4+ 4+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:06.2 0:07:22.3 0:14:28.5 0:14:28.5
17 320 QCBC M2 QCBC Mens May's 3rd & lower and Novice 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:01.8 0:07:28.0 0:14:29.8 0:14:29.8
18 206 Pembroke M3 Pembroke College Boat Club Mens May's 3rd & lower and Novice 8+ 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:03.8 0:07:27.0 0:14:30.8 0:14:30.8
19 312 LMBC M1a LMBC Mens IM2 and May's 1st 4+ 4+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:06.5 0:07:27.7 0:14:34.2 0:14:34.2
20 403 Christ's M2 Christ's College Boat Clubs Mens May's 3rd & lower and Novice 8+ 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:07:02.8 0:07:32.4 0:14:35.2 0:14:35.2
21 304 Tradesmen Chesterton RC Mens IM3 and May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:09.4 0:07:25.9 0:14:35.3 0:14:35.3
22 208 BDS- J16 Bedford School Mens May's 3rd & lower and Novice 8+ 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:06.3 0:07:30.4 0:14:36.7 0:14:36.7
23 314 Quadproquo Champion of the Thames Mixed Mas D/E 4x E 4x 3 Mixed 0 85 0:07:51.4 0:08:23.4 0:16:14.8 0:14:49.8
24 207 Clare M3 Clare Boat Club Mens May's 3rd & lower and Novice 8+ 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:07:16.8 0:07:45.6 0:15:02.4 0:15:02.4
25 303 M1 Champion of the Thames Mens IM3 and May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:17.0 0:07:50.2 0:15:07.2 0:15:07.2
26 108 W1 Downing Womens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:25.1 0:07:45.1 0:15:10.2 0:15:10.2
27 309 Jesus M3 Jesus College Boat Club Mens May's 3rd & lower and Novice 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:19.6 0:07:52.6 0:15:12.2 0:15:12.2
28 308 Boys Quad City of Cambridge Rowing Club Mens J17 4x 4x 3 Male 0 0 0:07:28.1 0:07:56.1 0:15:24.2 0:15:24.2
29 106 Clare W1 Clare Boat Club Womens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:30.8 0:07:59.5 0:15:30.3 0:15:30.3
30 404 LMBC M3 LMBC Mens May's 3rd & lower and Novice 8+ 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:07:27.9 0:08:05.3 0:15:33.2 0:15:33.2
31 107 Churchill W1 Churchill College Boat Club Womens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:36.6 0:07:59.6 0:15:36.2 0:15:36.2
32 209 Bastiani Cambridge '99 Womens IM2 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:07:40.8 0:08:06.9 0:15:47.7 0:15:47.7
33 109 W1 LMBC Womens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:40.4 0:08:08.8 0:15:49.2 0:15:49.2
34 114 W1 Champion of the Thames Womens IM3 8+ C 8+ 1 Female 0 27 0:07:55.9 0:08:25.6 0:16:21.5 0:15:54.5
35 112 St Catharine's W1 St Catharine's College Boat Club Womens May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:07:48.7 0:08:09.4 0:15:58.1 0:15:58.1
36 405 Queens' W1 Queens' College Boat Club Womens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:07:43.6 0:08:14.5 0:15:58.1 0:15:58.1
37 310 Christ's M3 Christ's College Boat Club Mens May's 3rd & lower and Novice 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:07:51.5 0:08:17.7 0:16:09.2 0:16:09.2
38 215 Homerton Women Homerton Womens May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:07:53.2 0:08:17.1 0:16:10.3 0:16:10.3
39 316 Ware Double CCRC Mixed Mas C/D/E 2x C 2x 3 Mixed 0 29 0:08:09.7 0:08:33.6 0:16:43.3 0:16:14.3
40 110 Dreadnoughts Champion of the Thames Mens Mas C to F 8+ E 8+ 1 Male 0 73 0:08:26.5 0:09:01.9 0:17:28.4 0:16:15.4
41 406 Pembroke W2 Pembroke College Boat Club Womens May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:07:54.3 0:08:30.1 0:16:24.4 0:16:24.4
42 224 Quadrangle Champion of the Thames Womens Mas D 4x D 4x 2 Female 0 61 0:08:30.6 0:08:56.4 0:17:27.0 0:16:26.0
43 223 Mixed masters Chesterton RC Mixed Mas D/E 4x D 4x 2 Mixed 0 59 0:08:37.3 0:08:48.2 0:17:25.5 0:16:26.5
44 122 The Big W CCRC Mens IM2 2- 2- 1 Male 0 0 0:08:03.4 0:08:28.6 0:16:32.0 0:16:32.0
45 218 Clare W2 Clare Boat Club Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:00.4 0:08:34.2 0:16:34.6 0:16:34.6
46 414 Max Wattage CCRC Mens IM2 2- 2- 4 Male 0 0 0:08:10.3 0:08:26.1 0:16:36.4 0:16:36.4
47 220 St Catharine's W2 St Catharine's College Boat Club Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:06.4 0:08:33.8 0:16:40.2 0:16:40.2
48 413 Pearson/Morley Cantabs Mixed Mas C/D/E 2x D 2x 4 Mixed 0 59 0:08:45.3 0:09:05.1 0:17:50.4 0:16:51.4
49 211 Intermediate Women Cantabs Womens IM3 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:12.4 0:08:39.2 0:16:51.6 0:16:51.6
50 216 Caius Sirens Caius Boat Club Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:12.4 0:08:40.2 0:16:52.6 0:16:52.6
51 116 Novice Women Chesterton RC Womens Novice 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:07.1 0:08:46.2 0:16:53.3 0:16:53.3
52 311 Christ's W1 Christ's College Boat Club Womens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 3 Female 0 0 0:08:03.7 0:08:51.1 0:16:54.8 0:16:54.8
53 111 Selwyn W1 Selwyn College Boat Club Womens May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:13.5 0:08:44.1 0:16:57.6 0:16:57.6
54 315 Jeez Louise CCRC Mens Novice 4+ 4+ 3 Male 0 0 0:08:15.4 0:08:44.9 0:17:00.3 0:17:00.3
55 317 Morley Cantabs Mens Mas C to G 1x C 1x 3 Male 0 31 0:08:34.5 0:08:57.5 0:17:32.0 0:17:01.0
56 210 MW1 Murray Edwards College Boatclub Womens May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:19.2 0:08:46.6 0:17:05.8 0:17:05.8
57 127 Adrian Tollett City of Cambridge RC Mens Mas C to G 1x G 1x 1 Male 0 158 0:09:33.3 0:10:18.5 0:19:51.8 0:17:13.8
58 219 Clare W3 Clare Boat Club Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:15.3 0:09:00.8 0:17:16.1 0:17:16.1
59 129 Mills Champion of the thames Womens Mas E 1x E 1x 1 Female 0 93 0:09:11.3 0:09:38.9 0:18:50.2 0:17:17.2
60 118 Girton W1 Girton College Boat Club Womens May's 1st 4+ 4+ 1 Female 0 0 0:08:30.8 0:08:55.6 0:17:26.4 0:17:26.4
61 221 Dev Squad Champion of the Thames Womens Novice 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:24.8 0:09:02.6 0:17:27.4 0:17:27.4
62 408 TH W2 ""SuperGoliath"" Trinity Hall Boat Cub Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:08:24.7 0:09:09.8 0:17:34.5 0:17:34.5
63 212 McNiece Cambridge '99 Womens IM3 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:38.1 0:08:58.5 0:17:36.6 0:17:36.6
64 412 Parker-Shipley MECBC Womens IM1 2x 2x 4 Female 0 0 0:08:40.9 0:09:00.0 0:17:40.9 0:17:40.9
65 214 Caius W2 Caius Boat Club Womens May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:33.5 0:09:07.9 0:17:41.4 0:17:41.4
66 407 Christ's W2 Christ's College Boat CLub Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:08:39.0 0:09:12.0 0:17:51.0 0:17:51.0
67 213 Rebels without a pause CCRC Womens IM3 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:48.0 0:09:11.6 0:17:59.6 0:17:59.6
68 124 Rupert Gardiner City of Cambridge Rowing Club Mens J16 1x 1x 1 Male 0 0 0:08:50.1 0:09:12.4 0:18:02.5 0:18:02.5
69 217 W3 Pembroke Womens May's 3rd & lower 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:39.8 0:09:26.3 0:18:06.1 0:18:06.1
70 415 Row as we say, not as we do CCRC Mens Novice 2- 2- 4 Male 0 0 0:08:42.3 0:09:29.0 0:18:11.3 0:18:11.3
71 123 Man-up CCRC Womens IM2 2- 2- 1 Female 0 0 0:08:44.8 0:09:30.1 0:18:14.9 0:18:14.9
72 227 WillDu Champion of the Thames Mens Mas C to G 1x D 1x 2 Male 0 61 0:09:24.1 0:09:53.7 0:19:17.8 0:18:16.8
73 222 Progression (F&J) Cantabs Womens Novice 8+ 8+ 2 Female 0 0 0:08:55.7 0:09:36.7 0:18:32.4 0:18:32.4
74 115 Ched-AAR CCRC Womens IM3 4x+ 4x+ 1 Female 0 0 0:09:05.8 0:09:45.4 0:18:51.2 0:18:51.2
75 117 The Four Strikes Back CCRC Womens IM3 4+ 4+ 1 Female 0 0 0:09:10.7 0:09:58.4 0:19:09.1 0:19:09.1
76 226 Ware Twins City of Cambridge Rowing Club Womens J16 2x 2x 2 Female 0 0 0:09:17.6 0:10:07.8 0:19:25.4 0:19:25.4
77 121 Pearson/Hayhurst Cantabrigian Womens Mas C/D 2x C 2x 1 Female 0 31 0:09:46.3 0:10:19.1 0:20:05.4 0:19:34.4
78 228 Redley Cambridge '99 Mens Novice 1x 1x 2 Male 0 0 0:09:41.0 0:10:10.1 0:19:51.1 0:19:51.1
79 409 W4 Champion of the Thames Womens Novice 8+ 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:09:32.5 0:10:19.0 0:19:51.5 0:19:51.5
80 125 Oscar Toogood City of Cambridge Rowing Club Mens J14 1x 1x 1 Male 0 0 0:09:39.7 0:10:15.3 0:19:55.0 0:19:55.0
81 126 A Gould Champion of the Thames Mens Mas C to G 1x F 1x 1 Male 0 122 0:10:54.1 0:11:32.3 0:22:26.4 0:20:24.4
82 410 Junior Girls Champion of the Thames Womens Novice 8+ 8+ 4 Female 0 0 0:09:57.3 0:10:30.8 0:20:28.1 0:20:28.1
83 411 Jesus W3 Jesus College Boat Club Womens May's 3rd & lower 4+ 4+ 4 Female 0 0 0:09:45.9 0:10:54.9 0:20:40.8 0:20:40.8
84 120 Double Trouble Champion of the Thames Mixed Mas C/D/E 2x E 2x 1 Mixed 0 87 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
85 128 Giulia Barp-Fornari City of Cambridge Rowing Club Womens J15 1x 1x 1 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
86 201 Caius M1 Caius Boat Club Mens May's 1st 8+ 8+ 2 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
87 225 W2 MECBC Womens May's 3rd & lower 4x+ 4x+ 2 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
88 307 SCCBC M2 St Catharine's Boat Club Mens IM3 and May's 2nd 8+ 8+ 3 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
89 318 Boyle / Grant Lysander BC Mens Mas C/D/E 2x C 2x 3 Male 0 54 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
90 319 Parker MECBC Womens Novice 1x 1x 3 Female 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
91 402 TH M3 ""Big"" Trinity Hall Boat Club Mens May's 3rd & lower and Novice 8+ 8+ 4 Male 0 0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0